Recognised Waterwise Schools

Find out here if you are a Waterwise School and when your school joined the program.

  • Al–hidayah Islamic School – 2008
  • Alinjarra Primary School – 2008
  • All Saints College (primary campus) – 2011
  • Anzac Terrace Primary School – 2003
  • Applecross Primary School – 2007
  • Aranmore Catholic Primary School – 2011
  • Arbor Grove Primary School – 2003
  • Ardross Primary School – 2008
  • Armadale Christian College – 2010
  • Armadale Primary School – 2008
  • Ashburton Drive Primary School – 2005
  • Ashdale Primary School – 2007
  • Ashdale Secondary College – 2012
  • Ashfield Primary School – 2007
  • Attadale Primary School – 2005
  • Aubin Grove Primary School – 2014
  • Australian Islamic College (Thornlie) – 2006
  • Australian Islamic College (Kewdale) – 2009
  • Aveley Primary School – 2016
  • Baldivis Primary School – 2014
  • Balga Primary School – 2010
  • Banksia Grove Catholic Primary School – 2004
  • Bannister Creek Primary School – 2010
  • Bassendean Primary School – 2003
  • Bateman Primary School – 1998
  • Bayswater Primary School – 2004
  • Beaconsfield Primary School – 2004
  • Beckenham Primary School – 2007
  • Beechboro Christian School – 2008
  • Beehive Montessori School – 2006
  • Beldon Education Support Centre – 2006
  • Beldon Primary School – 2006
  • Belmont Primary School – 2003
  • Bentley Community Kindergarten – 2006
  • Bentley Primary School – 2004
  • Bertram Primary School – 2009
  • Bibra Lake Primary School – 2000
  • Blackmore Primary School – 2002
  • Bletchley Park Primary School – 2014
  • Bold Park Community School – 2015
  • Booragoon Primary School – 2003
  • Boyare Primary School – 2007
  • Brentwood Primary School – 2011
  • Brighton Catholic Primary School – 2009
  • Brookdale Adventist School – 2008
  • Brookman Primary School – 2009
  • Bull Creek Primary School – 2009
  • Burrendah Primary School – 2010
  • Byford Community Kindergarten – 2006
  • Byford Primary School – 2011
  • Calista Primary School – 2004
  • Campbell Primary School – 2007
  • Camboon Primary School – 2014
  • Canning Vale Education Support Centre – 2001
  • Canning Vale Primary School – 2001
  • Cannington Community College – 2005
  • Cannington Community Education Support Centre – 2005
  • Canningvale Primary School – 2012
  • Caralee Community School – 2011
  • Carey Baptist College (primary) – 2003
  • Carine Primary School – 2006
  • Carson Street School – 2008
  • Caversham Primary School – 2008
  • Centre Museum St Childcare Centre – 2011
  • Chidlow Community Kindergarten – 2007
  • Chidlow Primary School – 2010
  • Children’s Hospital Child Care Centre – 2012
  • Christ Church Grammar School – 2009
  • Chrysalis Montessori School – 2007
  • Churchlands Primary School – 2008
  • City Beach Primary School – 1997
  • Clarkson Primary School – 2006    
  • Clayton View Primary School – 2010
  • Clifton Hills Primary School – 2011
  • Climb Early Learning Centre – 2009
  • Cloverdale Education Support Centre – 2003
  • Cloverdale Primary School – 2003
  • Comet Bay Primary School – 2010
  • Como Community Kindergarten – 2007
  • Connolly Primary School – 2002
  • Coobellup Community School – 2007
  • Coobellup Primary School – 2002
  • Coogee Primary School – 2002
  • Coolbinia Primary School – 2010
  • Cooloongup Primary School – 2010
  • Cottesloe Primary School – 2007
  • Craigie Heights Primary School – 2003
  • Craigie Primary School – 2005
  • Creaney Education Support Centre – 2001
  • Creaney Primary School – 2001
  • Currambine Catholic Primary School – 2007
  • Currambine Primary School – 2008
  • Curtin Primary School – 2013
  • Dale Christian College (Armadale) – 2003
  • Dalkeith Primary School – 2002
  • Dalmain Primary School – 2004
  • Darlington Primary School – 2008
  • Darlington Sports College – 2000
  • Curtin Primary School – 2013
  • Davallia Primary School – 2011
  • Deanmore Primary School – 2009
  • Doubleview Primary School – 1999
  • Duncraig Primary School – 2008
  • Early Starters Program at Bayswater Family Centre – 2002
  • East Beechboro Primary School – 2010
  • East Butler Primary School – 2013
  • East Fremantle Primary School – 2007
  • East Hamersley Primary School – 2003
  • East Hamilton Hill Primary School – 2004
  • East Kenwick Primary School – 2011
  • East Victoria Park Education Support Centre – 2000
  • East Victoria Park Primary School – 2000
  • East Wanneroo Primary School – 2004
  • Eden Hill Primary School – 2004
  • Edgewater Primary School – 2007
  • Edney Primary School – 2010
  • Ellenbrook Christian College – 2003
  • Ellenbrook Primary School – 2003
  • Endeavour Education Support Centre – 2004
  • Endeavour Primary School – 2004
  • First Park Scout Group – 2003
  • Floreat Park Primary School – 1999
  • Forest Crescent Primary School – 2003
  • Forrestdale Community Kindergarten – 2007
  • Forrestdale Primary School – 2005
  • Forrestfield Primary School – 2010
  • Fremantle Primary School – 2011
  • Freshwater Bay Primary School - 2002
  • Gibbs Street Primary School – 2007
  • Glen Forest Primary School – 1999
  • Glendale Primary School – 2004
  • Gooseberry Hill Primary School – 2006
  • Gosnells Primary School – 2007
  • Greenmount Primary School – 2007
  • Greenwood Primary School – 2003
  • Guildford Primary School – 2001
  • Hale School – 2005
  • Halidon Primary School – 1999
  • Hampton Park Primary School – 2004
  • Harmony Primary School – 2004
  • Hazel Orme Community Kindergarten – 2003
  • Heathridge Primary School – 2008
  • Helena College Junior School – 2006
  • Helena Valley Primary School – 2009
  • Highgate Primary School – 2008
  • Hillarys Community Kindergarten – 2007
  • Hillarys Primary School – 1995
  • Hillcrest Primary School – 2000
  • Hilton Primary School – 2003
  • Hocking Primary School – 2014
  • Hollywood Primary School – 2006
  • Holy Name School – 2004
  • Holy Rosary School – 2006
  • Hope Valley Primary School – 2001
  • Hudson Park Primary School – 2003
  • Huntingdale Primary School – 2005
  • Illawarra Primary School – 2007
  • Infant Jesus School – 2004
  • Inglewood Primary School – 2000
  • Jandakot Education Support Centre – 2002
  • Jandakot Primary School – 2002
  • Jarrahdale Primary School – 2011
  • John XXIII College – 2015
  • Jolimont Primary School – 2001
  • Joondalup Education Support Centre – 2008
  • Joondalup Primary School – 2008
  • Kallaroo Community Kindergarten – 2007
  • Kardinya Primary School – 2007
  • Kelmscott Primary School – 2003
  • Kensington Primary School – 2001
  • Kerry Street Community School – 2007
  • Kewdale Primary School – 1999
  • Kids of the Park Community Kindergarten – 2006
  • Kindaimanna Community Kindergarten – 2007
  • Kingsley Primary School – 2002
  • Kingsway Christian College – 2002
  • Kinlock Primary School – 2007
  • Kinross Primary School – 1998
  • Koorana Education Support Centre – 2001
  • Koondoola Primary School – 2013 
  • Koorana Primary School – 2001
  • Kyilla Primary School – 2005
  • Lake Gwelup Primary School – 2014
  • Lake Joondalup Baptist Primary – 1999
  • Lake Monger Primary School – 2008
  • Landsdale Primary School – 2010
  • Lathlain Primary School – 2006
  • Leeming Primary School – 2010
  • Lesmurdie Primary School – 1999
  • Living Waters Lutheran Primary College – 2010
  • Loreto Primary School – 2002
  • Lynwood Primary School – 2001
  • Lynwood Senior High School – 2012
  • Mabeley Primary School – 2010
  • Maddington Community Kindergarten – 2007
  • Maddington Education Support Centre – 2008
  • Maddintgon Primary School – 2008
  • Maida Vale Primary School – 2004
  • Makybe Rise Primary School – 2011
  • Mandurah Primary School – 2016
  • Mandurah Baptist College Primary – 2017
  • Manning Primary School – 2010
  • Marangaroo Primary School – 2004
  • Marmion Primary School – 1999
  • Marys Mount Primary School – 2004
  • Maylands Peninsula Primary School – 2011
  • Mel Maria Catholic Primary School – 2003
  • Melville Primary School – 2001
  • Mercy College Junior Learning Centre – 2003
  • Methodist Ladies College (junior school) – 2003
  • Middle Swan Primary School – 2001
  • Midland Butterfly Guides – 2005
  • Midland Christian School – 2008
  • Mindarie Primary School – 2005
  • Mindarie Senior College – 2013 
  • Mirrabooka Primary School – 2008
  • Mirrabooka Senior High School Education Support Centre – 2010
  • Montessory Stepping Stones – 2009
  • Montrose Primary School – 2001
  • Moorditj Noongar Community College – 2008
  • Morley Primary School – 2003
  • Mosman Park Primary School – 2016
  • Mount Claremont Primary School – 2004
  • Mount Hawthorn Primary School – 2008
  • Mount Hawthorne Junior Primary School – 1998
  • Mt Helena Community Kindergarten – 2006
  • Mt Helena Primary School – 2006
  • Mullaloo Community Kindergarten – 2007
  • Mullaloo Heights Primary School – 2008
  • Mundara Childcare Centre – 2010
  • Mundaring Christian College – 2012
  • Mundaring Primary School – 1998
  • Nedlands Primary School – 2002
  • Newton Primary School – 2016
  • Nollamara Primary School – 2003
  • Noranda Primary School – 2003
  • North Balga Primary School – 2002
  • North Beach Education Support Centre – 2003
  • North Beach Primary School – 2003
  • North Cottesloe Primary School – 2010
  • North Fremantle Primary School – 2006
  • North Perth Primary School – 2010
  • Notre Dame School – 2005
  • Oberthur Primary School – 2003
  • Orana Catholic School – 2009
  • Orange Grove Primary School – 2005
  • Orelia Primary School – 2004
  • Our Lady of Fatima School – 2008
  • Our Lady of Good Counsel Primary School  – 2011
  • Our Lady of Lourdes School (Nollamara) – 2006
  • Our Lady of Mercy Primary School – 2000
  • Our Lady of Mount Carmel School – 2011
  • Our Lady's Assumption School – 2011
  • Padbury Catholic Primary School – 2004
  • Padbury Community Kindergarten – 2007
  • Palmyra Primary School – 2004
  • Parkerville Primary School – 2001
  • Parkwood Primary School – 1996
  • Penhros Junior College – 1999
  • Perth Montessori School – 2006
  • Pickering Brook Primary School – 2009
  • Pioneer Village School – 2009
  • Port Kennedy Primary School – 2001
  • Poseidon Primary School – 2004
  • Presbyterian Ladies College (Junior School) – 2005
  • Qunitillian School – 2000
  • Rawlinson Primary School – 2011
  • Riverlands School – 2008
  • Rockingham Beach Education Suppport Centre – 2009
  • Rockingham Beach Primary School – 1998
  • Roleystone Community College – 2002
  • Roseworth Education Support Centre – 2001
  • Roseworth Primary School – 2007
  • Rossmoyne Primary School – 2009
  • Rostrata Primary School – 2009
  • Sacred Heart Primary School (Thornlie) – 2003
  • Sacred Heart School (Mundaring) – 2007
  • Sawyers Valley Primary School – 2008
  • Scotch College – 2011
  • Seaforth Primary School – 2005
  • Seaview Community Kindergarten – 2007
  • Secret Harbour Primary School – 2005
  • Settlers Primary school – 2008
  • Shelley Primary School – 2004
  • Singleton Primary School – 2003
  • Samson Primary School – 2008
  • South Ballajura Education Support Centre – 2009
  • South Ballajura Primary School – 2009
  • South Coogee Primary School – 2001
  • South East Metro Language Development Centre – 2009
  • South Fremantle Senior High School – 2013
  • South Halls Head Primary School – 2010
  • South Padbury Primary School – 2007
  • South Perth Community Kindergarten – 2006
  • South Thornlie Primary School – 2005
  • Southlake Primary School – 2008
  • Spearwood Primary School – 2011
  • Springfield Primary School – 2006
  • St Andrews Catholic Primary School (Clarkson) – 2006
  • St Andrews Grammar – 2003
  • St Anthonys Primary School (Greenmount) – 2001
  • St Anthonys School (Wanneroo) – 2005
  • St Augustines School – 2005
  • St Benedict's School – 2011
  • St Brigid’s College Junior School – 2000
  • St Brigid's Primary School – 2008
  • St Columba's Primary School – 2007
  • St Denis School – 2005
  • St Emilies Catholic Primary School – 2007
  • St Helena’s Catholic Primary School – 2003
  • St Hildas Anglican School For Girls (Junior School) – 2005
  • St Jerome’s School – 2003
  • St Johns School (Scarborough) – 2005
  • St Jude's Catholic School – 2007
  • St Lawrence Primary School – 2009
  • St Maria Goretti Catholic School – 2005
  • St Mary's Anglican Girls School – 2003
  • St Munchins School – 2005
  • St Patrick's Primary School – 2011
  • St Paul's Primary School – 2010
  • St Pius X School – 2009
  • St Simon Peter Catholic Primary School – 2002
  • Stoneville Community Kindergarten – 2007
  • Subiaco Primary School – 2011
  • Swan Valley Anglican Community school – 2008
  • Swan View Primary School – 1998
  • Thornlie Christian College (junior school) – 2004
  • Tranby College (junior school) – 2004
  • Tranby College (Secondary School) – 2005
  • Treetops Montessori – 2008
  • Tuart Hill Primary School – 2003
  • Two rocks Primary School – 2010
  • Victoria Park Primary School – 2009
  • Waikiki Primary School – 2005
  • Walliston Primary School – 2004
  • Warnbro Community High School – 2011
  • Wattle Grove Primary School – 2005
  • Weld Square Primary School – 2000
  • Wembley Downs Primary School – 2011
  • Wembley Primary School – 2000
  • West Balcatta Primary School – 2003
  • West Leederville Primary School – 2005
  • West Leeming Primary School – 2007
  • West Morley Primary School – 2001
  • Westminster Education Support Centre – 2007
  • Westminster Primary School – 2007
  • White Gum Valley Primary School – 2003
  • Willandra Primary School – 2003
  • Willetton Primary School – 2008
  • Winterfold Primary School – 2004
  • Winthrop Primary School – 2007
  • Wirrabirra Education Support Centre – 2004
  • Wirrabirra Primary School – 2004
  • Woodbridge Primary School – 2003
  • Woodlands Primary School – 2001
  • Woodlupine Primary School – 1999
  • Woodthorpe Drive School – 2004
  • Woodvale Primary School – 2005
  • Xavier Catholic School – 2003
  • Yanchep District High School – 2002
  • Yokine Primary School – 2005
  • Yuluma Primary School – 2007
  • Babakin Primary School – 2013
  • Ballidu Primary School – 2008
  • Bencubbin Primary School – 2006
  • Beverley District High School – 2009
  • Boulder Primary School – 2010
  • Buntine Primary School – 2005
  • Cadoux Primary School – 2016
  • Castletown Primary School – 2000
  • Coolgardie Primary School – 2009
  • Corrigin District High School – 2009
  • Cunderdin District High School – 2002
  • Dowerin District High School – 2006
  • Gidgeganup Primary School – 2009    
  • Goldfields Baptist College – 2003
  • Hannans Primary School – 2001
  • Kalannie Primary School – 2002
  • Kalgoorlie Boulder Community High School – 2005
  • Kalgoorlie Primary School – 2003
  • Kambalda Primary School – 1998
  • Kambalda West District High School – 2010
  • Koorda Primary School – 2007
  • Leinster Primary School – 2011
  • Meckering Primary School – 2002
  • Merredin College – 2002
  • Miling Primary School – 2005
  • Moorine Rock Primary School – 2003
  • Mukinbudin District High School – 2007
  • North Kalgoorlie Primary School – 1995
  • Northam Primary School – 2002
  • Northam Senior High School – 2003
  • O’Connor Education Support Centre – 2002
  • O’Connor Primary School – 2002
  • Our Lady Star of the Sea Catholic Primary School – 2000
  • Sacred Heart Catholic School (Goomalling) – 2006
  • South Kalgoorlie Primary School – 2007
  • Southern Cross District High School – 2003
  • St Joseph’s School (Southern Cross) – 2003
  • St Josephs School (Boulder) – 2009
  • St Marys Primary School (Kalgoorlie) – 2008
  • Tammin Primary School – 2003
  • Trayning Primary School – 2004
  • West Northam Primary School – 2004
  • Westonia Primary School – 2003
  • Wongan Hills District High School – 2006
  • Wundowie Primary School – 2001
  • Wyalkatchem District High School – 2006
  • Yintarri Remote Community School – 2012
  • Albany Community Kindergarten – 2007
  • Albany Primary School – 2003
  • Boddington District High School – 2004
  • Braeside Primary School – 2008
  • Bremer Bay Primary School – 2009
  • Broomehill Primary School – 2007
  • Cascade Primary School – 2004
  • Condingup Primary School – 2008
  • Cranbrook Primary School – 2013
  • Denmark Primary School – 2006
  • East Narrgon Primary School – 2002
  • Esperance Christian Primary School – 2010
  • Esperance Primary School – 2010
  • Esperance Senior High School – 2012
  • Flinders Park Primary School – 2009
  • Frankland Primary School – 2007
  • Grass Patch Primary School – 2008
  • Hyden Primary School – 2003
  • Katanning Primary School – 2013
  • Katanning Community Kindergarten – 2005
  • Kendenup Primary School – 2005
  • Kojonup District High School – 2012
  • Kondinin Primary School – 2008
  • Kulin District High School – 2014
  • Kukerin Primary School – 2006
  • Little Grove Primary School – 2009
  • Lower King Community Kindergarten – 2007
  • Mount Lockyer Primary School – 2009
  • Narrogin Primary School – 2008
  • Parklands School – 2009
  • Pingelly Primary School – 2007
  • Pingrup Primary School – 2002
  • Salmon Gums Primary School – 2007
  • Scaddan Primary School – 2009
  • St Bernards School (Kojonup) – 2003
  • St Matthews School – 2004
  • St Patrick's Primary School (Katanning) – 2011
  • Tambellup Primary School – 2010
  • Wagin District High School – 2006
  • Wandering Primary School – 2004
  • Williams Primary School – 2005
  • Woodanilling Primary School – 2004
  • Allendale Primary School – 2003 
  • Beachlands Primary School (Geraldton) – 2000           
  • Big Pigeon School (Abrolhos Islands) – 2006   
  • Big Rat School (Abrolhos Islands) – 2006          
  • Bluff Point Primary School (Geraldton) – 2000  
  • Bolgart Primary School – 2002      
  • Carnamah District High School – 2009   
  • Carnarvon Christian School – 2002        
  • Carnarvon Primary School – 2003           
  • Central Midlands Senior High School – 2010    
  • Chapman Valley Primary School – 2010
  • Cue Primary School – 2004           
  • Dandaragan Primary School – 2001        
  • Dongara District High School – 2003      
  • East Carnarvon Primary School – 2002  
  • Eneabba Primary School – 2007  
  • Exmouth District High School – 2008      
  • Jurien Bay District High School – 2012   
  • Kalbarri District High School – 2006        
  • Lancelin Primary School – 2006   
  • Latham Primary School – 2006     
  • Learning Tree Community School – 2011          
  • Little Rat School (Abrolhos Islands) – 2006        
  • Meekatharra School of the Air – 2011     
  • Mingenew Primary School – 2004           
  • Moora Primary School – 2011       
  • Mount Tarcoola Primary School – 2006  
  • North Island School (Abrolhos Islands) – 2006 
  • Northampton District High School – 2003           
  • Perenjori Primary School – 2007  
  • Rangeway Primary School – 2009           
  • Sandstone Primary School – 2004           
  • St Joseph’s School (Moora) – 2001         
  • St Mary Star of Sea Catholic School – 2011       
  • St Marys School (Northampton) – 2006   
  • Strathalbyn Christian School – 2002       
  • Three Springs Primary School – 2006     
  • Waggrakine Primary School – 2006         
  • Walkaway Primary School – 2011
  • Yuna Primary School – 2004        
  • Baler Primary School – 2002
  • Baynton West Primary School – 2015
  • Christmas Island District High School – 2002
  • Cocos Island District High School (Home Island Campus) – 2010
  • Dampier Primary School – 1999
  • Karratha Education Support Centre – 2005
  • Karratha Primary School – 2005
  • Millars Well Primary School – 1998
  • North Tom Price Primary School – 2007
  • Onslow Primary School – 2010
  • Pannawonica Primary School – 2008
  • Paraburdoo Primary School – 2008
  • Roebuck Primary School – 2011
  • St Mary's College (Broome) – 2011
  • Tom Price Primary School – 2007
  • Wickham Primary School – 2002
  • Allanson Primary School – 1998
  • Assumption Catholic Primary School – 2008
  • Augusta Primary School – 2008
  • Australind Christian School – 2000
  • Australind Primary School – 2010
  • Balingup Primary School – 2007
  • Bunbury Catholic College – 2013
  • Bunbury Primary School  – 1998
  • Busselton Primary School – 1998
  • Capel Primary School – 2004
  • Clifton Park Primary School – 2009
  • Cornerstone Christian College  – 1998
  • Dalyellup Primary School – 2007
  • Dardanup Primary School – 2008
  • Dawesville Catholic Primary School – 2007
  • Djidi Djidi Primary School – 2011
  • Donnybrook District High School (Junior School) – 1998
  • Dudley Park Primary School – 2007
  • Dunsborough Primary School – 2008
  • Dwellingup Primary School – 2005
  • Fairview Primary School (Collie) – 2012
  • Foundation Christian College – 2002
  • Glen Huon Primary School – 2007
  • Glencoe Primary School  – 1998
  • Greenfields Primary School – 2005
  • Karridale Primary School – 2008
  • Kirup Primary School – 2007
  • Leschenault Catholic Primary School – 2009
  • Manea College (Bunbury) – 2012
  • Margaret River Community Kindergarten – 2008
  • Margaret River Independent School – 2009
  • Margaret River Montessori School – 2008
  • Margaret River Primary School – 2009
  • Nannup Community Kindergarten – 2006
  • Nannup District High School – 2006
  • Newton Moore Senior High School – 2014
  • Ocean Forest Lutheran College – 2009
  • Ocean Road Primary School – 2002
  • Our Lady Of The Cape Primary School – 2008
  • Picton Primary School – 2004
  • Pinjarra Primary School – 2004
  • Riverside Education Support Centre – 2003
  • Riverside Primary School – 2003
  • St Brigids School (Bridgetown) – 2003
  • St Brigids School (Collie) – 2006
  • St Joseph's Catholic Primary School (Pinjarra) – 2011
  • St Josephs School (Waroona) – 2007
  • St Marys Catholic Primary School (Bunbury) – 2005
  • St Thomas More Catholic School – 2008
  • Vasse Primary School – 2003
  • Waroona District High School – 2016
  • Yarloop Primary School – 2007